Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Renovation Of Slope Lining, Bank Strengthening From R.D.400 Mtr To 575 Mtr Of Budhimunda Sub Minor Along With Repair Of Slope Lining From R.D.7615 Mtr To 7651 Mtr Of Golamunda Distributary
|
| Description |
Canal Repair Work
|
| Organisation | CCE Upper Indravati Irrigation Project Mukhiguda | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CEUIP_114293_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/UILCD-II-01/2025-26(01-03) |
| Tender Fee | 4000 |
| EMD | 7314 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Budhimunda |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=542480 |
| Start Date | June 10, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2025
Expired 443 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Renovation of slope lining, breach closing in between rd 14290m to 15630m of golamunda distributary
Canal repair work
Read moreRenovation of slope lining along with1.80 mtr fall from r.d.150 mtr to 315 mtr with improvement of canal of kirkakani sub minor-i
Canal repair work
Read moreSlope protection to left bank from rd 124m to 195m of jeypore distributary.
Slope protection works
Read moreSlope protection to left bank from rd 1854m to 1960m of dhanpur distributary.
Slope protection works
Read moreConstruction of fall at rd 1350m including slope lining of bhalubhutra distributary
Canal work
Read moreConstruction of concrete trough wall in between rd 62 to 200m and concrete slope lining in between rd-200m. to 399m. of kankeri s/m offtaking at rd 11510m of golamunda distributary
Construction of concrete trough wall in between rd 62 to 200m and concrete slope lining in between rd-200m. to 399m. of kankeri s/m offtaking at rd 11510m of golamunda distributary
Read moreConstruction of bed lining from rd 1085.00 mtr. to 1448.00 mtr. of bhalupali distributary for the year 2025-26
Construction of bed lining from rd 1085.00 mtr. to 1448.00 mtr. of bhalupali distributary for the year 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of bed lining from rd 305.00 mtr. to 605.00 mtr. of babebira distributary for the year 2025-26
Construction of bed lining from rd 305.00 mtr. to 605.00 mtr. of babebira distributary for the year 2025-26
Read moreConstruction of both side guard wall with bed lining from rd 5240.00 mtr. to 5305.00 mtr. and bed lining from rd 5305.00 mtr. to 5685.00 mtr. of bugbuga distributary for the year 2025-26
Construction of both side guard wall with bed lining from rd 5240.00 mtr. to 5305.00 mtr. and bed lining from rd 5305.00 mtr. to 5685.00 mtr. of bugbuga distributary for the year 2025-26
Read moreImprovement of service road with black topping of golamunda distributary from rd 23.50km to rd 42.00km.
Improvement of service road with black topping of golamunda &#x0d distributary from rd 23.50km to rd 42.00km.
Read moreof your Industry type