Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Mechanized Coach Cleaning Services 🚃 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Focused On Mechanized Coach Cleaning. 🧽 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 3, 2024, 11:00 Am The Successful Bidder Will Be Responsible For Establishing And Operating A Turnround Coach Cleaning Depot And Yard Premise. Interested Parties Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Proposals That Meet The Specifications And Operational Requirements Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Indian Railways, Mechanized Coach Cleaning, Services, Custom Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Mechanized Coach Cleaning Turnround Coach Cleaning Depot And Yard Premise
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4771320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 01:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION
91377995
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALERT ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 20:18:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 02-04-2024 22:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Green Globe Solution | 02-04-2024 16:32:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | 03-04-2024 09:58:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-04-2024 08:43:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION | 02-04-2024 19:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YATI ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2024 20:23:13 | KVIC | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RELIABLE CONCRETE CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning turnround coach cleaning depot and yard premise | 91377995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | IMPRESSIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning turnround coach cleaning depot and yard premise | 128279788.40 | L2 |
| 3 | HUGHES AND HUGHES CHEM LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning turnround coach cleaning depot and yard premise | 138451508.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Mechanized coach cleaning turnround coach cleaning depot and yard premises cleaning of MLDT coaching depot for 4 years 1461 days on out come basis | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 91377995.000 |
Custom bid for services - mechanized coach cleaning, turn-round coach cleaning, depot and yard prem
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized coach cleaning watering depot housekeeping along with locking
Read more
Custom bid for services - mechanized coach cleaning watering depot housekeeping and obhs acca inclu
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower based contract for provision of mechanized coach cleaning yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower based contract for provision of mechanized coach cleaning yard
Read more
Custom bid for services - manpower based contract for provision of mechanized coach cleaning yard p
Read more
Mechanized coach cleaning, obhs, depot cleaning & allied services for barmer coaching depot
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCustom bid for services - manpower cost for mechanized coach cleaning at kacheguda depot for a peri
Read more
of your Industry type