Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Artificial Hockey Astro Turf
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3600236 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1135 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCED SPORT TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : POLYTAN / SPORT GROUP / POLIGRAS Model : POLIGRAS Title : POLIGRAS | 25-07-2023 18:57:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ALTIUS SPORTS & LEISURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TigerTurf Model : Wett Pro TTUK + 12mm in situ Title : Wett Pro TTUK+ 12mm in situ | 26-07-2023 14:38:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREAT SPORTSTECH LIMITED | Make : FieldTurf Model : Hockey Gold Speed L13-31 Title : FieldTurf Hockey Gold Speed L13-31 | 26-07-2023 12:14:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIV-NARESH SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LANO Model : S-TEC SOLUTION XPERIENCE IS15 Title : ARTIFICIAL HOCKEY ASTRO TURF | 25-07-2023 21:01:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SYNCOTTS INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : ARTIFICIAL HOCKEY ASTRO TURF (Q3) Title : ARTIFICIAL HOCKEY ASTRO TURF (Q3) | 26-07-2023 14:01:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreRfp for hockey astro turf
Request for proposal (rfp) to appoint a management operator to operate and maintain the hockey astro turf at sai rc gandhinagar
Read moreProviding led flood lighting to the astro turf hockey
Providing led flood lighting to the astro turf hockey stadium in the district sports authority complex at kakinada.
Read moreof your Industry type