Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Procurement Opportunity: Office Paper Supplies For Airports Authority Of India 📄🏫 The Airports Authority Of India (Aai), Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Office Paper Products. 📦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Offer 70 Gsm A4 Copier Paper, 70 Gsm Fs Green Paper, 125 Gsm A4 Lamination Sheets, And 70 Gsm Computer Paper. Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted To Meet The Aai's Office Supply Needs. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Office Paper, Copier Paper, Green Paper, Lamination Sheets, Government Procurement, A4 Size, 70 Gsm, 125 Gsm
Particulars Details
Title
70 Gsm A4 Size Copier Paper,70 Gsm Fs Green Paper,125 Gsm A4 Lamination Sheet,70 Gsm Computer Paper
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4842052
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 05, 2024 21:54
End Date
Expired 26/04/2024

Expired 863 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DHARTI STATIONERS AND XEROX

Contract Value

455389

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rameshchandra Nathalal Vishpara
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOUDHARY ENTERPRISES - 15-04-2024 19:15:39 MII MSE Disqualified
2 DHARTI STATIONERS AND XEROX - 24-04-2024 20:58:13 MII MSE Qualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 25-04-2024 18:14:31 MII MSE Disqualified
4 GE SYSTEM - 16-04-2024 17:59:54 MII MSE Disqualified
5 HANSHIL ENTERPRISE - 23-04-2024 12:25:14 MII Disqualified
6 HARIPRIYA TECHNOLOGIES - 12-04-2024 17:15:02 MII MSE Disqualified
7 Insight Saket Enterprises - 26-04-2024 16:36:13 MII MSE Disqualified
8 JK SERVICES - 25-04-2024 16:23:12 MII MSE Disqualified
9 KHUSHI ENTERPRISE - 26-04-2024 16:52:54 MII MSE Disqualified
10 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 06-04-2024 15:32:05 MII MSE Disqualified
11 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 06-04-2024 14:40:53 MII MSE Disqualified
12 N P ENTERPRISE - 26-04-2024 10:57:27 N/A Disqualified
13 NILESH ENGINEERS - 19-04-2024 15:48:40 MII MSE Disqualified
14 PERFECT ENTERPRISES - 25-04-2024 18:52:10 MII MSE Qualified
15 PIONEER ENTERPRISES - 25-04-2024 18:12:23 MII MSE Qualified
16 POWER TECHNO - 26-04-2024 14:30:48 MII Qualified
17 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 22-04-2024 12:50:42 MII MSE Disqualified
18 SHIV ENTERPRISES - 24-04-2024 21:49:52 MII Disqualified
19 SHIVLAXMI EXIM - 26-04-2024 16:59:55 MII Disqualified
20 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 26-04-2024 11:43:30 MII MSE Disqualified
21 SHREE SAYAM ENTERPRISES - 19-04-2024 09:05:26 MII Disqualified
22 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 26-04-2024 14:57:22 MII MSE Disqualified
23 SKS Enterprises - 26-04-2024 11:54:13 MII MSE Disqualified
24 VISHWAKARMA MOTOR GARRAGE - 26-04-2024 16:16:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DHARTI STATIONERS AND XEROX(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER,125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET,70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER 455389.00 L1
2 PIONEER ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER,125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET,70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER 487711.66 L2
3 PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER,125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET,70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER 500902.00 L3
4 POWER TECHNO (MII) Item Categories : 70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER,125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET,70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER 505399.00 L4
5 VISHWAKARMA MOTOR GARRAGE Item Categories : 70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER,70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER,125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET,70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER 518297.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
70 GSM A4 SIZE COPIER PAPER NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 50400.000
70 GSM FS GREEN PAPER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 716.000
125 GSM A4 LAMINATION SHEET NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1356.000
70 GSM COMPUTER PAPER NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 20880.000
CARBON PAPER NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 220.000
REGISTER-1 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 15200.000
REGISTER-2 NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 22400.000
REGISTER-3 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 9700.000
REGISTER-4 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2890.000
REGISTER-6 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1168.000
REGISTER-8 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 808.000
PLASTIC REPORT FILE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2950.000
PLASTIC FILE PATTI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 885.000
PLASTIC FILE FOLDER NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1410.000
PLASTIC PAGE NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 224.000
BIG ENVELOP NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 4248.000
MIDIUM ENVELOP NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1888.000
WHITE ENVELOP NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1180.000
ENVELOP NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 1880.000
ORDINARY METAL CLIP NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2950.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise