Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: File Swiss Needle Hand 6 1/4" Cut 0 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of File Swiss Needle Hand 6 1/4" Cut 0. 🪢 Bid Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Manufacturers And Suppliers Of J. K. Files (Superdrive), Itm (Dagger Brand), Or V3 Tools Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: File Swiss Needle, Hand File, 6 1/4" Cut, J. K. Files, Itm, V3 Tools, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
File Swiss Needle Hand 6 1/4" Cut 0. Make J. K. Files (Superdrive) / Itm (Dagger Brand) / V3 Tools
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4799442
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2024 15:47
End Date
Expired 09/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JK FILES & ENGINEERING LIMITED Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : SD26RDNZ Title : SD26RDNZ JK SUPER DRIVE 160MM ROUND NF 0 CUT 02-04-2024 14:03:12 N/A Evaluated
2 M/S SHREE SATYA SAI ENTERPRISES TOOLING & GENERAL SUPPLIERS Make : V3 TOOLS Model : FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6-1/4" CUT 0 Title : FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6-1/4" CUT 0 06-04-2024 18:04:44 N/A Evaluated
3 Shiv Shakti Enterprises Make : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Model : ESCON MAKE ROSE BRAND Title : FILE SWISS NEEDLE SQUARE 16CM 08-04-2024 18:05:03 N/A Evaluated
4 SHREE HANUMAN ELECTRIC & TRADING CO Make : ESCON INDIA LTD BRAND ROSE Model : FILES SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6/1/4" Title : FILES SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6/1/4" MAKE ESCON BRAND ROSE 08-04-2024 21:54:57 N/A Evaluated
5 T H HABIB & CO Make : JK Model : NA Title : JK NEEDLE FILE, ROUND, 6.1/4" 09-04-2024 11:21:18 N/A Evaluated
6 TOOL ENGINEERING GROUP Make : BLUE-POINT(SNAPON) Model : BLP-301-16-0-0 FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6-1/4 "CUT0 Title : BLP-301-16-0-0 FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6-1/4" CUT0 08-04-2024 15:58:15 N/A Evaluated
7 Zenith Enterprises Make : JK SUPERDRIVE Model : FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6 CUT 0. Title : FILE SWISS NEEDLE HAND 6 CUT 0. 09-04-2024 00:53:28 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise