Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Margo Neem Bathing Soap,Nirma Washing Soap,Colgate Tooth Paste,Jasmine Hair Oil,Tooth Brush,Phool J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3657503 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1144 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HAJARILAL JOHARMAL JAIN
Contract Value
624168.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vasana Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (nvs)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 16:57:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BABA TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 22:38:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 10-07-2023 19:40:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 15-07-2023 17:45:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAJARILAL JOHARMAL JAIN | - | 17-07-2023 18:44:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PRINCE TRADERS | - | 16-07-2023 15:02:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | QUALITY ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 19:12:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Sai Ram Traders | - | 09-07-2023 22:03:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PHOOL JHADU | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| MARGO NEEM BATHING SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| BLACK HIT | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| WHITE PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 7716.000 |
| NIRMA WASHING SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| ODONIL | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 5307.600 |
| ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| COLGATE TOOTH PASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| NAPHTHALENE BALLS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 545.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 71600.000 |
| JASMINE HAIR OIL | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 210000.000 |
| CLOTH POCHA | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| TOOTH BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| TIGER BLACK PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3000.000 |