Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stereo Microscope With Imaging Software,Camera For Microscope,Branded Desktop Pc,Branded Monitor An
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4627269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 921 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
725799
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Chandru C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | - | 23-02-2024 10:04:59 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 10:02:16 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BASIL BIOSOLUTIONS | - | 27-02-2024 13:20:43 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-02-2024 13:17:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | I7 OPTO-ELECTRONICS INC | - | 27-02-2024 18:03:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-02-2024 15:47:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIONS MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Stereo Microscope with Imaging Software,Camera for Microscope,Branded Desktop PC,BRANDED MONITOR an | 725799.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BASIL BIOSOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : Stereo Microscope with Imaging Software,Camera for Microscope,Branded Desktop PC,BRANDED MONITOR an | 879902.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stereo Microscope with Imaging Software | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 430799.000 |
| Camera for Microscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 175000.000 |
| Branded Desktop PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| BRANDED MONITOR and KEYBOARD MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| ONLINE UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |