Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Apixaban 5mg,Tab Clonezapam 0 Point 25mg,Tab Rivaroxaban 15mg,Pulv Maxvida Hphf,Syp Common Cold
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | - | 06-02-2024 17:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OM MEDICAL STORE | - | 07-02-2024 00:31:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Parvati pharma | - | 06-02-2024 22:45:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SREE BALAJI MEDICAL DISTRIBUTORS | - | 06-02-2024 15:14:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SRISHTI PHARMACHEM | - | 06-02-2024 16:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 06-02-2024 20:12:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICARES | Item Categories : Tab Apixaban 5mg,Tab Clonezapam 0 point 25mg,Tab Rivaroxaban 15mg,Pulv Maxvida HPHF,Syp Common cold | 30341.80 | L1 |
| 2 | SRISHTI PHARMACHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tab Apixaban 5mg,Tab Clonezapam 0 point 25mg,Tab Rivaroxaban 15mg,Pulv Maxvida HPHF,Syp Common cold | 49871.60 | L2 |