Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ba9735054019 Grinding Roll Hp 1103,Ba9735054027 Bull Ring Segment Set Hp 1103
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5485247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 23:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Prakash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIA ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : Sintercast Grinding Roll Model : Sintercast Grinding Roll HP 1103 Title : BA9735054019- GRINDING ROLL HP 1103 | 17-10-2024 11:57:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED Model : GRINDING ROLL Title : BA9735054019- GRINDING ROLL HP 1103 | 14-10-2024 12:58:04 | MII | Qualified |