Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lump Sum Provision Of Flood Protection Work Distt Chamba Hp Providing Flood Protection Work To Chanhaal Khad Sub Head Co Wire Crate Work Rd 2675 To 2825 150 Rmt Left Bank And Rd 2819 To 2840 21.00 Rmt Right Bank
|
| Description |
Lump Sum Provision Of Flood Protection Work Distt Chamba Hp Providing Flood Protection Work To Chanhaal Khad Sub Head Co Wire Crate Work Rd 2675 To 2825 150 Rmt Left Bank And Rd 2819 To 2840 21.00 Rmt Right Bank
|
| Organisation | HP Irrigation and Public Health | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_HPIPH_130943_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT NO 19269-19368 DATED 09-03-2025 |
| Tender Fee | 1500 |
| EMD | 86680 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CHOWARI CHAMBA HP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=193616 |
| Start Date | March 10, 2026 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2026
Expired 167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Lump sum provision of flood protection work distt chamba hp providing flood protection work to chanhaal khad sub head co wire crate work rd 2675 to 2825 150 rmt left bank and rd 2819 to 2840 21.00 rmt right bank
Lump sum provision of flood protection work distt chamba hp providing flood protection work to chanhaal khad sub head co wire crate work rd 2675 to 2825 150 rmt left bank and rd 2819 to 2840 21.00 rmt right bank
Read moreConstruction of flood protection embankment on left bank of river mahanadi near village kelgaon from rd 00m to rd 250 m
Flood protection embankment work
Read moreFlood protection work to right scoured bank of river nagavali near village sana raisingi from rd 127 m to rd 227m.
Flood protection work to right scoured bank of river nagavali near village sana raisingi from rd 127 m to rd 227m.
Read moreProtection to left flood bank of river uttei near village belkhandi bridge from rd 920m to 1070m
Protection to left flood bank of river uttei near village belkhandi bridge from rd 920m to 1070m
Read moreFlood protection to right flood bank of river kanteijodi near village tentuapada
Earth work, stone work, concrete work
Read moreFlood protection embankment on nandanmal burial ground to chulimal right side bank of choukijore nallah from rd 00 m to rd 410 m.
Flood protection embankment on nandanmal burial ground to chulimal right side bank of choukijore nallah from rd 00 m to rd 410 m.
Read moreFlood protection work to the left bank of river pillasalki near nediguda village under khajuripada block (rd 6040 m to rd 6124.90 m)
Flood protection work to the left bank of river pillasalki near nediguda village under khajuripada block (rd 6040 m to rd 6124.90 m)
Read moreFlood protection work to right scoured bank on nagavali river near budaguda from rd 100.00 m to 255.00 m
Flood protection work to right scoured bank on nagavali river near budaguda from rd 100.00 m to 255.00 m
Read moreFlood protection work to the left flood bank of river nagavali near village gururajguda
Flood protection work to the left flood bank of river nagavali near village gururajguda
Read moreFlood protection work to the right flood bank of river nagavali near village pratappur
Flood protection work to the right flood bank of river nagavali near village pratappur
Read moreof your Industry type