Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Providing And Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets At University Women’ S Polytechnic.
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5226324
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 747 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Fazlur Rahman
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Aligarh Muslim University (amu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S A.K. CONSTRUCTION Make : M/S A.K. CONSTRICTION Model : GEM2024B5226324 Title : Providing and Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets at University Women’ s Polytechnic. 04-09-2024 01:01:43 N/A Qualified
2 M/S M.I. CONSTRUCTIONS Make : OEM Model : Providing and Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Pro Title : Providing and Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets at University Women’ s Polytechnic. 05-09-2024 10:07:34 N/A Disqualified
3 UNITED INFRATECH Make : all tender new Model : all tender new Title : Providing and Fixing Precoated Galvanized Iron Profile Sheets at University Women’ s Polytechnic. 05-09-2024 00:43:02 N/A Disqualified