Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Deep Impact 34 Mm For Inch Impact Wrench,Extension Rod For Inch Impact Wrench,Cutting Pliers,Welding
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5265986
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 17:35
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 jagdambay stationers - 28-08-2024 11:36:06 MSE Qualified
2 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 24-08-2024 16:50:13 MSE Disqualified
3 SATYAM SALES CORP. - 28-08-2024 10:53:06 MSE Qualified
4 SHIVAAN TRADERS - 28-08-2024 11:14:42 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SATYAM SALES CORP.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DEEP IMPACT 34MM FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,EXTENSION ROD FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,CUTTING PLIERS,WELDING 58300.00 L1
2 SHIVAAN TRADERS Item Categories : DEEP IMPACT 34MM FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,EXTENSION ROD FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,CUTTING PLIERS,WELDING 60449.00 L2
3 jagdambay stationers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DEEP IMPACT 34MM FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,EXTENSION ROD FOR INCH IMPACT WRENCH,CUTTING PLIERS,WELDING 62494.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise