Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Filter Element,Hyd Pipe With Couple,Oil Filter,Air Cleaner Glass,Hyd Filter,Fuel Flexible Pipe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 02:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 18-01-2024 15:23:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES | - | 18-01-2024 16:16:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 16:18:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HYD PIPE WITH COUPLE,OIL FILTER,AIR CLEANER GLASS,HYD FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE | 19885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUNEET SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HYD PIPE WITH COUPLE,OIL FILTER,AIR CLEANER GLASS,HYD FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE | 21000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FUEL FILTER ELEMENT,HYD PIPE WITH COUPLE,OIL FILTER,AIR CLEANER GLASS,HYD FILTER,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE | 22080.00 | L3 |