Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M8614374020 3 Phase Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, 9.3 Kw, 415 V, 4 Pole, Imb3 Mounting, Se160 M Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797438 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1112 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HEM INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
87720
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Organisation:
Meja Urja Nigamplimited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Havells Model : MHPE160MRA4 Title : 9.3KW-4P-B3-IE3-160M-HavellsMotor-3797438 | 21-08-2023 10:35:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : 9.3KW 4P 160M IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 9.3KW 4P 160M IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR | 20-08-2023 17:12:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE | Make : CG Model : 9.3KP4_S1_B3_ND160M Title : CG Make, 9.3KW 4 POLE, TEFC SCR, AC Motor, S1/B3/160M/415/50/3PH AC /IP55/F Class/IE3, 50 Deg. AMB, | 21-08-2023 12:50:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | CROWN ELECTRIC CO. | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 Title : 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 | 20-08-2023 16:28:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | D Square Engineering Solutions | Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 3H16M4E3CT000 Title : BHARAT BIJLEE 9.3KW, 4P, IE3 B3 | 19-08-2023 14:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hindustan electric motors Model : 3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, Title : 3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME, EFFICIENCY | 19-08-2023 19:09:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HEM INDUSTRIES | Make : Hindustan - Hem Industries Model : 2HE3 163-0403 Title : Hindustan | 19-08-2023 23:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : HAVELLS Model : motors Title : motors | 19-08-2023 15:26:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS | Make : HINDUSTAN Model : 2HE2 206-0403 Title : INDUCTION MOTOR | 12-08-2023 17:38:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S JUVAA INCORPORATION | Make : Bharat Bijlii Model : LT MOTORS Title : 9.3 KW MOTOR IE3 EFFICENCY | 19-08-2023 12:20:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | M/S SHUBHAM FLUID CONTROLS & DYNAMICS | Make : CG Model : TEFC ELECTRIC MOTOR Title : CG | 18-08-2023 17:00:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, Title : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 19-08-2023 16:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | UNISON ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW Title : 3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW | 19-08-2023 19:01:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION | 21-08-2023 14:58:48 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEM INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 87720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANMAUL INDUSTRIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 88088.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 88694.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 95000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KESHAV DISTRIBUTORS (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 96000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 99778.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S JUVAA INCORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 100440.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S SHUBHAM FLUID CONTROLS & DYNAMICS (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 100980.00 | L8 |
| 9 | BOMBAY ENGINEERING SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 109610.00 | L9 |
| 10 | D Square Engineering Solutions (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 122925.80 | L10 |
| 11 | GALLANT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 133205.48 | L11 |
| 12 | UNISON ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 137000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 166400.00 | L13 |
| 14 | CROWN ELECTRIC CO. (MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M8614374020-3 PHASE SQUIRREL CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR, 9.3KW, 415V, 4 POLE, IMB3 MOUNTING, SE160M FRAME | 166400.00 | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan | Hindustan - Hem Industries | 2HE3 163-0403 | 2 | ₹ 87720.000 |