Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎓 Furniture Procurement Opportunity For Educational Institutions 🏫🪑 The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Educational Furniture To Enhance Learning Environments. 📚 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Should Include A Range Of Furniture Items: Black Board Cum Screen Moulded Chair, Teacher (T) Executive Revolving Chair Revolving Chair, Steel Barber Chair Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Educational Needs Of The Institution. Keywords: Furniture, Educational, Black Board Cum Screen, Chairs, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Board Cum Screen,Chair Moulded T,Chair Executive Revolving,Chair Revolving Steel,Chair Barber
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4905046 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 15:23:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-05-2024 15:08:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Prime Tech System | - | 26-05-2024 15:26:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Board cum screen,Chair Moulded T,Chair Executive Revolving,Chair Revolving Steel,Chair barber | 8720393.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Board cum screen,Chair Moulded T,Chair Executive Revolving,Chair Revolving Steel,Chair barber | 8982905.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prime Tech System( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Board cum screen,Chair Moulded T,Chair Executive Revolving,Chair Revolving Steel,Chair barber | 9601267.00 | L3 |