Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Call For Bids: Aviation Mro Services 🛫 Ai Engineering Services Limited, Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments, Specifically Within The Electrical System Domain For Aviation Mro. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Deliver High Quality Services In Line With Industry Standards And Regulations. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Expertise, Manpower, And Equipment, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Repair, Maintenance, Installation, Aviation Mro, Electrical System, Ai Engineering Services Limited, Ministry Of Civil Aviation, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Repair, Maintenance And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments Aviation Mro; Electrical System
Description
Organisation AI ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4893859
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 01/05/2024

Expired 855 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

pravin enterprises

Contract Value

90506

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar Kalawania
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Ai Engineering Services Limited
Organisation: Ai Engineering Services Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 pravin enterprises 28-04-2024 22:39:15 MSE Qualified
2 Prince Electricals 29-04-2024 19:30:45 MSE Qualified
3 SAVIO ENGINEERINGS 28-04-2024 20:10:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 pravin enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments - AVIATION MRO; Electrical System 90506.00 L1
2 Prince Electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments - AVIATION MRO; Electrical System 97822.00 L2
3 SAVIO ENGINEERINGS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments - AVIATION MRO; Electrical System 98530.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments - AVIATION MRO; Electrical System or Installation; Service Provider Repair, Maintenance and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments 1 ₹ 90506.000