Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Atta,Rice 60 No. Tukdi,Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack,Chana Dal,Moong Chilka Dal,Moong Mogar Dal,Ar
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5333900
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 03, 2024 01:40
End Date
Expired 23/09/2024

Expired 712 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEABASE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1804580

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Laddu Lal Meena
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GEM ENTERPRISES Make : ATTA Model : ATTA Title : ATTA 24-09-2024 12:08:14 MII Qualified
2 GOURI ENTERPRISES Make : ATTA Model : ATTA Title : ATTA 24-09-2024 14:26:44 MII Qualified
3 SEABASE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Agmark/ Produce Sample Model : AATA Title : ATTA 23-09-2024 18:38:35 MII Qualified
4 SHIVA TRADERS Make : ATTA Model : ATTA Title : ATTA 22-09-2024 13:36:53 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEABASE TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ATTA,RICE 60 No. TUKDI,Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack,Chana Dal,Moong Chilka Dal,Moong Mogar Dal,Ar 1804580.00 L1
2 GEM ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : ATTA,RICE 60 No. TUKDI,Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack,Chana Dal,Moong Chilka Dal,Moong Mogar Dal,Ar 1919840.00 L2
3 GOURI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : ATTA,RICE 60 No. TUKDI,Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack,Chana Dal,Moong Chilka Dal,Moong Mogar Dal,Ar 1946600.00 L3
4 SHIVA TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : ATTA,RICE 60 No. TUKDI,Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack,Chana Dal,Moong Chilka Dal,Moong Mogar Dal,Ar 2119920.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ATTA Agmark/ Produce Sample AATA 11000 ₹ 385000.000
RICE 60 No. TUKDI RICE Rice Tukadi 60 No. Dawat /India Gate Brand 3000 ₹ 165000.000
Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack Refined Soyabin Oil 15 Kg Pack Fortune 15 Kg Tin 100 ₹ 225000.000
Chana Dal Chana Dal Chana Dal 180 ₹ 17640.000
Moong Chilka Dal Moong Chilka Dal Moong Chilka Dal 300 ₹ 37500.000
Moong Mogar Dal Moong Mogar Dal Moong Mogar Dal 360 ₹ 48600.000
Arhar Dal ARHAR DAl ARHAR DAL 180 ₹ 30600.000
Masoor Dal Masoor Dal Masoor Dal 360 ₹ 50400.000
Mirch Powder Red Chilly Mirch Powder Red Chilly Mirch Powder Red Chilly 80 ₹ 24000.000
Dhaniya Powder Coriander Powder Agmarka Dhaniya Powder Coriander Powder Agmarka Dhaniya Powder Coriander Powder Agmarka 80 ₹ 24000.000
Haldi Powder Turmeric Powder Agmarka Haldi Powder Turmeric Powder Agmarka Haldi Powder Turmeric Powder Agmarka 80 ₹ 30400.000
Salt Idozied Salt Idozied Salt Idozied 400 ₹ 10000.000
Jeera Machine Clean Good Quality Jeera Machine Clean Good Quality Jeera Machine Clean Good Quality 20 ₹ 8880.000
Hing 100 gm Pack Hing 100 gm Pack Hing 100 gm Pack 10 ₹ 2000.000
Tea Leaves Tea Leaves Tea Leaves 20 ₹ 9000.000
Sugar Sugar Sugar 400 ₹ 18000.000
PeaNut, Mungfali PeaNut, Mungfali PeaNut, Mungfali 100 ₹ 13000.000
Poha Poha Poha 800 ₹ 48000.000
Wheat Daliya Sortex Clean Wheat Daliya Sortex Clean Wheat Daliya Sortex Clean 240 ₹ 14400.000
Kala Chana Sortex Clean Kala Chana Sortex Clean Kala Chana Sortex Clean 180 ₹ 15300.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise