Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Raising Height Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil,Repair/Renovation Of Main Gate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 18:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/03/2025
Expired 528 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Vanya Traders
1082450
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 27-03-2025 12:17:02 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CREATE NEW ENTERPRISES | Make : CREATE NEW Model : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina c Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 14-03-2025 12:55:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAVERI STATIONERS | Make : Good Model : concertina coil Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 21-03-2025 16:03:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NIHARIKA TRADERS | Make : Good Quality Model : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina co Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 23-03-2025 20:07:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Vanya Traders | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 19-03-2025 09:33:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Branded Model : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina co Title : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | 26-03-2025 10:35:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vanya Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil,Repair/Renovation of Main Gate | 1082450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIHARIKA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil,Repair/Renovation of Main Gate | 1085000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVERI STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil,Repair/Renovation of Main Gate | 1085000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | VIDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil,Repair/Renovation of Main Gate | 1085800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raising Height of Boundary wall with concertina coil | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 874500.000 |
| Repair/Renovation of Main Gate | NA | NA | 1 | ₹ 207950.000 |
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreRepair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Repair work, renovation of toilets, and construction of the boundary wall at the obc hostel, ramadhin college, sheikhpura for the year 2026–27.
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type