Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lodging Requirements And Toilets Facilities Till Base Camp For 12 Personnel,Boarding Requirements,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/382795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 14, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TREK THE HIMALAYAS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Lodging requirements and toilets facilities till base camp for 12 personnel,Boarding requirements,T | 1586000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALPINE WANDERERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Lodging requirements and toilets facilities till base camp for 12 personnel,Boarding requirements,T | 1588000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Lodging requirements and toilets facilities till base camp for 12 personnel,boarding requirements,t
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring the lodging and boarding facility for the participants attending t
Read more
Providing boarding, lodging, and meal services for snow clearance crew at various base camps of med kargil
Providing boarding, lodging, and meal services for snow clearance crew at various base camps of med kargil
Read moreConstruction of new phc building and augmenting trauma facilities at phc nilackal base camp hospital pathanamthitta
Construction of new phc building and augmenting trauma facilities at phc nilackal base camp hospital pathanamthitta
Read moreSpecial repair to buiding no t-87 of hq base camp and special repair of buiding no t-16 and t-18 of 726 ad pl asc at base camp under ge 873 ews
Special repair to buiding no t-87 of hq base camp 
 and special repair of buiding no t-16 and t-18 of 726 ad pl asc
 at base camp under ge 873 ews
Read moreSpecial repair to bldg no t-35 and t-36 at base camp under ge 873 ews
Special repair to bldg no t-35 and t-36 at base camp under ge 873 ews
Read moreSpl repair to bldg no t-25, t-41 and t-42 at sup pt base camp under ge 873 ews
Spl repair to bldg no t-25, t-41 and t-42 at sup
 pt base camp under ge 873 ews
Read moreSpl repairs to building no t-33 t-34 t-93 and t-106 at base camp under age br-ii under ge partapur
Spl repairs to building no t-33 t-34 t-93 and t-106 at base camp under age br-ii under ge partapur
Read moreProviding water supply facilities to shri amarnath ji yatra at base camp walnut factory levdora during yatra 2025-26
Providing water supply facilities to shri amarnath ji yatra at base camp walnut factory levdora during yatra 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type