Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Hexagonal Nuts And Bolts 1,Ms Hexagonal Nuts And Bolts 2,Ms Hexagonal Nuts And Bolts 3,Ms Hexago
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6016108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED
5200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS | - | 13-03-2025 09:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | I.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2025 00:26:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2025 15:30:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2025 15:28:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 13-03-2025 16:37:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISE FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3,MS HEXAGO | 5200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3,MS HEXAGO | 5596.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMBA TECHNO TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3,MS HEXAGO | 6800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRINITY INFOTECH | Item Categories : MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3,MS HEXAGO | 9000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | I.R.ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2,MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3,MS HEXAGO | 60000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1300.000 |
| MS HEXAGONAL NUTS AND BOLTS 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1950.000 |
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Kandla tw gantry sprinkler painting and procurement of nuts and bolts
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Providing vehicle service with driver to aee -1 & aee-2 kridl dharwad
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type