Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Opportunity: Strengthening Of Coal Transportation Road 🛣️🏗️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Strengthening Of Coal Transportation Road From 223 Junction Towards Naraibodh In The Gevra Area. 🏻 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 5:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 262,400 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, By The Stipulated Date And Time. Keywords: Strengthening, Coal Transportation Road, Gevra Area, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Infrastructure Project, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening Of Coal Transportation Road From 223 Junction Towards Naraibodh Advancement Of Coal Face Gevra Project Of Gevra Area
|
| Description |
Strengthening Of Coal Transportation Road From 223 Junction Towards Naraibodh Advancement Of Coal Face Gevra Project Of Gevra Area
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_306591_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GA/ GM(C)/ETN/24-25/10 dtd. 13.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.62 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gevra Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=317701 |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Strengthening of coal transportation from junction near new trs towards bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of coal transportation from junction near new trs towards bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreStrengthening of wbm approach road from naraibodh road junction towards new trs of laxman at gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of wbm approach road from naraibodh road junction towards new trs of laxman at gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreStrengthening of coal transportation road from lksm junction to advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area
Strengthening of coal transportation road from lksm junction to advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreStrengthening of road from naraibodh coal face to new excavation workshop at laxman at gevra project of gevra area
Strengthening of road from naraibodh coal face to new excavation workshop at laxman at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreStrengthening of coal transportation road leading from e2-e3 junction to naraibodh junction via sainik mining camp under gevra project of gevra area.
Strengthening of coal transportation road leading from e2-e3 junction to naraibodh junction via sainik mining camp under gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreDust suppression by truck mounted tankers (minimum 9/12/15/18 kl capacity) on coal transportation roads from junction near 223 sump towards bahanpath lk patch (nit 413 face) and towards bhatora naraibodh lk-uk patch (nit 522 face) at gevra project of
Dust suppression by truck mounted tankers (minimum 9/12/15/18 kl capacity) on coal transportation roads from junction near 223 sump towards bahanpath lk patch (nit 413 face) and towards bhatora naraibodh lk-uk patch (nit 522 face) at gevra project of
Read moreRepair and maintenance of coal transportation roads with wbm from bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area
Repair and maintenance of coal transportation roads with wbm from bhatora advancement of coal face at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreExtension as well as repairing of coal transportation roads from advancement of lksm and amgaon coal face of gevra project of gevra area.
Extension as well as repairing of coal transportation roads from advancement of lksm and amgaon coal face of gevra project of gevra area.
Read moreRestoration, regradation, repairing of loop road near 223 junction at gevra project of gevra area
Restoration, regradation, repairing of loop road near 223 junction at gevra project of gevra area
Read moreWbm road with cross drainage system from 223 junction toward coal face of lower kusmunda at gevra project of gevra area. total length 1200.00m.
Wbm road with cross drainage system from 223 junction toward coal face of lower kusmunda at gevra project of gevra area. total length 1200.00m.
Read moreof your Industry type