Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of 500 Kva Dg Set Cpcb Iv Plus Compliant,Supply Of 320 Kva Dg Set Cpcb Iv Plus Compliant,Ere
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4549627 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED.
Contract Value
10478613
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahadat Hussain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES | - | 14-02-2024 14:22:17 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Electro Equipments | - | 14-02-2024 14:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 14:25:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 14-02-2024 11:01:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | - | 14-02-2024 14:46:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED. | - | 14-02-2024 14:02:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY POWER GENERATORS LIMITED.(MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 10478613.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 10852000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 11697000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 12370000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEV GEN SET SALES & SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 13016049.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT,ERE | 13633500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPLY OF 500 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5791999.000 |
| SUPPLY OF 320 KVA DG SET CPCB IV PLUS COMPLIANT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4461614.000 |
| ERECTION AND COMM OF 500 KVA DG SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| ERECTION AND COMM OF 320 KVA DG SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| DISMANTLING OF OLD DG SETS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90000.000 |