Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Laptop,Ups,Pendrive,Portable Hard Disk,Extension
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5480684
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 08, 2024 00:38
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 678 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ranjit Singh Manhas
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Directorate Of Enforcement

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 08-10-2024 18:37:09 MSE Disqualified
2 AGM SALES CORPORATION - 28-10-2024 13:58:04 N/A Qualified
3 GDR ENTERPRISES - 28-10-2024 19:51:29 MSE Disqualified
4 Impact IT Solutions - 26-10-2024 00:29:29 MSE Disqualified
5 QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES - 28-10-2024 13:48:40 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 QUANTUM TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : laptop,UPS,Pendrive,Portable Hard disk,Extension 158000.00 L1
2 AGM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : laptop,UPS,Pendrive,Portable Hard disk,Extension 175800.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise