Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grinding Wheel Size 750 X75 X304.8 Ros 380 X20 Grade A463 K5 V10 Or Equivalent Other Requirements As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5092544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES
Contract Value
197416
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Shahid Wali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDARAKANT SHAH & SONS | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : GRINDING WHEEL Title : GRINDING WHEEL | 05-07-2024 15:07:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL 750X75X304.8 Title : EXCEL 750X75X304.8 | 04-07-2024 18:10:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | Make : HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES Model : WA46J5VGT Title : STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | 09-07-2024 11:19:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATIONAL MACHINERY AND SPARES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LTD Title : GRINDING WHEEL OF MANY SIZES | 03-07-2024 12:16:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GRINDING WHEEL SIZE 750X75X304.8 ROS 380X20 GRADE A463 K5 V10 OR EQUIVALENT OTHER REQUIREMENTS AS P | 167301.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | WA46J5VGT | 2 | ₹ 65634.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | WA46J5VGT | 3 | ₹ 95232.000 |
| STRAIGHT GRINDING WHEEL (VITRIFIED) | HINDUSTAN ABRASIVES | WA46J5VGT | 100 | ₹ 36550.000 |