Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚗 Procurement Opportunity: Sedan Cars For Department Of Military Affairs 🚗 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Sedan Cars That Are Non Ac, Similar To The Honda Amaze, With Specifications In Size, Cost, Power, And Boot Space. 🚗 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Criteria Of The Project, Including Vehicle Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Sedan Car, Non Ac, Honda Amaze, Similar Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Vehicle Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sedan Car Non Ac Honda Amaze Similar Vehicles Of Size Cost Power And Boot Space,Sedan Car Non Ac Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/329768 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 02:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maruthi Travels(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sedan Car Non AC Honda Amaze Similar Vehicles of Size Cost Power and Boot Space,Sedan Car Non AC Ho | 1252526.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M M TRAVELS (PROP) MOHAMMED MOIN (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sedan Car Non AC Honda Amaze Similar Vehicles of Size Cost Power and Boot Space,Sedan Car Non AC Ho | 1253857.50 | L2 |
| 3 | MOULIKA TRAVELS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sedan Car Non AC Honda Amaze Similar Vehicles of Size Cost Power and Boot Space,Sedan Car Non AC Ho | 1306391.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FLY BOLT TRAVELS AND SURGICALS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Sedan Car Non AC Honda Amaze Similar Vehicles of Size Cost Power and Boot Space,Sedan Car Non AC Ho | 1392845.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Sedan car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space,sedan car non ac ho
Read more
Sedan car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space,sedan car non ac ho
Read more
Sedan car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space,sedan car non ac ho
Read more
Sedan car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space,sedan car non ac ho
Read more
Sedan car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space,sedan car non ac ho
Read more
Car non ac honda amaze oblique similar vehicles of size comma size comma cost comma power and boot
Read more
Car non ac honda amaze oblique similar vehicles of size comma cost comma power and boot space for 4
Read more
Car non ac honda amaze similar vehicles of size cost power and boot space for 40 km or 05 hrs,car n
Read more
of your Industry type