Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nails,Nails,Nails,Nails,Playing Machine Blade,Jig Saw,Sanding Machine,Sanding Machine,Sanding Machi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348941 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 02, 2024 12:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 708 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J.BROTHERS | - | 19-09-2024 09:46:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashish enterprises | - | 22-09-2024 11:10:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-09-2024 12:05:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.J.BROTHERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails,Nails,Nails,Nails,Playing machine blade,Jig saw,Sanding machine,Sanding machine,Sanding machi | 145729.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ashish enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails,Nails,Nails,Nails,Playing machine blade,Jig saw,Sanding machine,Sanding machine,Sanding machi | 146450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nails,Nails,Nails,Nails,Playing machine blade,Jig saw,Sanding machine,Sanding machine,Sanding machi | 175700.00 | L3 |