Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dryer Front Load,Washing Machine Top Load,Water Dispenser,Water Dispenser Plastic Bottle Plastic 20
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4455195
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 09, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 19/01/2024

Expired 956 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJII MARKETING - 16-01-2024 18:16:49 MSE Qualified
2 DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS - 16-01-2024 18:33:47 MSE Qualified
3 DURGA ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 18:05:03 MSE Qualified
4 LIGHT HOUSE - 17-01-2024 15:12:08 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DURGA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dryer Front Load,Washing Machine Top Load,Water Dispenser,Water Dispenser Plastic Bottle Plastic 20 84000.00 L1
2 BALAJII MARKETING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dryer Front Load,Washing Machine Top Load,Water Dispenser,Water Dispenser Plastic Bottle Plastic 20 85640.00 L2
3 DINDAYAL AGARWAL & SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dryer Front Load,Washing Machine Top Load,Water Dispenser,Water Dispenser Plastic Bottle Plastic 20 87210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise