Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Minimum Voltage Relay (Mvr) ⚡ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Minimum Voltage Relay (Mvr) As Per The Specifications Outlined In Document Number Clw/Es/3/0060 Alt B And Abb Document Number 3 Ehp585821 R0202. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 11:30 Am Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Submission Of Bids Is Free Of Cost, With No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Required. Keywords: Minimum Voltage Relay, Mvr, Procurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Mumbai Cst, Electrical Equipment, Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Minimum Voltage Relay(pos No 86) As Per
Clw Specn.No.Clw/Es/3/0060 Alt B And Abb
Document No. 3 Ehp585821 R0202.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106383431 |
|
Reference Number |
27243409 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106383431/viewNitPdf_4618047.pdf |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Minimum voltage relay in sb-1 provided in 3-ph locomotives. specification/drg. no. :- clw specification no.-clw/es/3/0060 alt-b or latest and abb id no-3ehp585821r0202
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSurge arrestor (pos no-9) as per clw specn.no.clw/es/3/0016 or latest and as per abb document :- hatw 205558r0033 or latest clw drg no-clw/es/3/sk1/0016 or latest and clw/es/3/sk2/0016 or latest. safety item
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMinimum voltage relay (position no.86) as per clw spec. no.clw/es/3/0060 alt-b or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency (pos no 244) as per clw specn.no.clw/es/3/077
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer module primary voltage pos. no. 224.2, specn/ drg no :- as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0083, alt-b with latest and abb document no.3ehp590547r0001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer module primary voltage pos. no. 224.2, specn/ drg no :- as per clw specn. no. clw/es/3/0083, alt-b with latest and abb document no.3ehp590547r0001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTransformer module primary voltage (pos. no. 224.2) as per clw spec.no. clw/es/3/0083 alt.b or latest and abb document no. 3 ehp590547 r0001 or latest. clw drg. no. clw/es/3/sk1/0083 alt.b or latest.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVoltmeter battery, clw s specn.no.clw/es/3/0073
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreResistor harmonic filter (pos no. 8.3) a [resistor harmonic filter (pos no. 8.3) as per clw spec no. clw/es/3/0015 or latest as per abb document : 3 ehp 585809p0001 or latest. clw drg no. clw/es/3/sk1/0015 , clw/es/3/sk2/0015, clw/es/3/sk3/0015 and clw/es/3/sk4/0015 or latest]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePush button for emergency stop(pos no.244) as per clw spec no.-clw /es/ 3 / 077 alt.-a and abb document no.- 3ehp590153 r0002 clw drg.no.-clw / es /3 sk-1/0077.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type