Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coco Peat Block,Coco Husk Chunks,Perlite,Vermiculite,Charcoal,Plant Sapling Pot,Plant Sapling Pot,P
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Environment Forest and Climate Change
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4695772
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 00:24
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GURUNG ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

24350

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajib Gogoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Environment Forest And Climate Change
Department: Na
Organisation: Botanical Survey Of India (bsi)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GURUNG ENTERPRISES - 07-03-2024 11:07:13 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S YES ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 14:36:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 RADIANT ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 14:31:13 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GURUNG ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : coco peat block,coco husk chunks,Perlite,vermiculite,charcoal,Plant sapling pot,Plant sapling pot,P 24350.00 L1
2 RADIANT ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : coco peat block,coco husk chunks,Perlite,vermiculite,charcoal,Plant sapling pot,Plant sapling pot,P 67130.00 L2
3 M/S YES ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : coco peat block,coco husk chunks,Perlite,vermiculite,charcoal,Plant sapling pot,Plant sapling pot,P 69100.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
coco peat block NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
coco husk chunks NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5500.000
Perlite NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 900.000
vermiculite NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 1600.000
charcoal NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 8000.000
Plant sapling pot NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 900.000
Plant sapling pot NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 900.000
Plant sapling pot NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1550.000
sickle NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1000.000
garden pipe NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1500.000
calculator NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise