Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner Spray,Liquid Hand Wash Pouch 500ml,Liquid Metal Polish 400 Ml,Cotton Floor Duster,Liq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3634765 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 30, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1149 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AL-GAUS TRADERS | - | 09-07-2023 16:57:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 08-07-2023 17:48:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2023 13:24:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAI MATA DI TRADERS | - | 10-07-2023 09:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S Mama Enterprises | - | 09-07-2023 17:04:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 10-07-2023 08:07:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | THE STONE AGE | - | 09-07-2023 17:33:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Mama Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Spray,Liquid Hand Wash Pouch 500ml,Liquid Metal Polish 400 ml,Cotton Floor Duster,Liq | 37900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE STONE AGE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Spray,Liquid Hand Wash Pouch 500ml,Liquid Metal Polish 400 ml,Cotton Floor Duster,Liq | 51730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAI MATA DI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Glass Cleaner Spray,Liquid Hand Wash Pouch 500ml,Liquid Metal Polish 400 ml,Cotton Floor Duster,Liq | 52690.00 | L3 |