Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5507366205 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 1800 Mm, 1000 Kn/M/4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4290066 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 10, 2023 00:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/12/2023
Expired 980 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
55208000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FORECH Model : 1800 mm x NN1000/4 x 5/2 x Grade-FR x CE x OE Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT | 22-12-2023 16:22:11 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Oriental Model : MAXX AGNI Title : Conveyor Belt | 14-12-2023 14:42:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT | 26-12-2023 14:35:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED | Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Conveyor Belt 1800mm x NN x 1000/4 x 5/2 x FR x CE Title : Conveyor Belt 1800mm, NN, Rating 1000/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR, Cut Edge | 19-12-2023 11:18:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507366205 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1800MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 55208000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507366205 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1800MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 55968000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507366205 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1800MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 61624000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 00010 M5507366205 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1800MM, 1000KN/M/4 | 66693600.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONVEYOR BELT | INDUS | 1 | 8000 | ₹ 55208000.000 |