Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pipe 50 Mm Gi,Cgi Sheet 12 X 4 Inch,Cgi Sheet 10 X 4 Inch,Square Pipe,Aluminium Window
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5508601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 16, 2024 14:47
End Date
Expired 06/11/2024

Expired 665 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 m/s pal military store - 24-10-2024 13:52:24 MSE Qualified
2 SHVALIK TRADERS - 23-10-2024 19:57:06 MSE Qualified
3 SUMIT ENTERPRISES - 23-10-2024 12:54:57 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUMIT ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pipe 50 mm GI,CGI Sheet 12 x 4 inch,CGI Sheet 10 x 4 inch,Square Pipe,Aluminium Window 198100.00 L1
2 SHVALIK TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pipe 50 mm GI,CGI Sheet 12 x 4 inch,CGI Sheet 10 x 4 inch,Square Pipe,Aluminium Window 207300.00 L2
3 m/s pal military store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Pipe 50 mm GI,CGI Sheet 12 x 4 inch,CGI Sheet 10 x 4 inch,Square Pipe,Aluminium Window 219470.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise