Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wiring U Clip 4 Mm,Wiring U Clip 6 Mm,Wiring U Clip 8 Mm,Wiring U Clip 16 Mm,Plastic Gitti 40 Mm,Co
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268485 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 28-08-2024 18:00:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 28-08-2024 11:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 28-08-2024 14:33:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 16:06:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAI TRADERS | - | 29-08-2024 16:48:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 28-08-2024 11:31:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiring U Clip 4 mm,Wiring U Clip 6 mm,Wiring U Clip 8 mm,Wiring U Clip 16 mm,Plastic gitti 40 mm,Co | 59496.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UPKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiring U Clip 4 mm,Wiring U Clip 6 mm,Wiring U Clip 8 mm,Wiring U Clip 16 mm,Plastic gitti 40 mm,Co | 72855.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wiring U Clip 4 mm,Wiring U Clip 6 mm,Wiring U Clip 8 mm,Wiring U Clip 16 mm,Plastic gitti 40 mm,Co | 86875.00 | L3 |