Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | District & Sesions Judge | Ministry of Law and Justice |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3916509 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S A ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
90786
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Prem Babu Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Law And Justice
Department:
District & Sesions Judge
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bhilai Trading Co | 15-09-2023 12:33:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BUNDELKHAND FIRE SERVICE | 11-09-2023 18:44:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S GOBIND FIRE SERVICES | 06-09-2023 21:12:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION | 15-09-2023 16:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW STANDARD FIRE ENGINEERS | 07-09-2023 10:11:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRAJAPATI SAFETY ENTERPRISES | 15-09-2023 13:25:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-09-2023 22:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | S A ENTERPRISES | 11-09-2023 18:11:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | S R ENTERPRISES | 18-09-2023 08:41:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | 07-09-2023 17:47:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAJAPATI SAFETY ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 13908.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S STAR FIRE PROTECTION | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 43800.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISES (MSE) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 67884.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | S A ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 90786.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 102000.00 | L2 |
| 6 | Bhilai Trading Co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 106272.00 | L3 |
| 7 | M/S BUNDELKHAND FIRE SERVICE | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 120000.00 | L4 |
| 8 | RKPS SAFETY ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 172398.00 | L5 |
| 9 | M/S GOBIND FIRE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | 600000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - District Court Compound; Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 1 | ₹ 90786.000 |