Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Bracket Middle For Box C 51 A & C 52 A 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Brackets Middle For Box C 51 A & C 52 A. 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Bracket Middle, Box C 51 A & C 52 A, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bracket Middle For Box C 51 A & C 52 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5013101 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING | Make : ADITYA ENGINEERING Model : BRACKET MIDDLE Title : BRACKET MIDDLE | 14-06-2024 15:54:39 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AEROCOM CUSHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aerocom Model : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A & C-52A Title : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A & C-52A | 16-06-2024 18:51:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AUTO START (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUTOSTART Model : AUTOSTART BRACKET Title : ISV 2031 | 10-06-2024 16:19:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHEMI CHEM | Make : OEM Model : CC/Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A/24-25 Title : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 10-06-2024 13:14:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION | Make : GEFC Model : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 17-06-2024 13:31:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | H. H. INDUSTRIES | Make : HH INDUSTRIES Model : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A & C-52A Title : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A & C-52A | 12-06-2024 14:55:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAYANK INDUSTRIES | Make : MAYANK Model : BOX C51A Title : BRACKET TOP | 17-06-2024 11:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRATEEK INDUSTRIES | Make : PI Model : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle For Box | 17-06-2024 17:45:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | R.S. ENTERPRISES | Make : RSE Model : BRACKET MIDDLE Title : BRACKET MIDDLE | 15-06-2024 16:41:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SIC Model : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 17-06-2024 08:25:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMFL Model : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A | 17-06-2024 17:50:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHREE GANESH CONTROL PANELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shree Ganesh Model : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle For Box C-51A & C-52A | 17-06-2024 15:27:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES | Make : SUKHDEV ENTERPRISES Model : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A Title : BRACKET MIDDLE FOR BOX C-51A | 15-06-2024 19:17:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A Title : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 15-06-2024 12:53:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1475289.41 | L1 |
| 2 | H. H. INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1504993.22 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMI CHEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1535291.11 | L3 |
| 4 | GENERAL ERRECTORS AND FEBRICAT0RS CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1584203.39 | L4 |
| 5 | R.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1584401.42 | L5 |
| 6 | SUKHDAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1604005.93 | L6 |
| 7 | SEEMA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 1736682.97 | L7 |
| 8 | AEROCOM CUSHIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 2039661.86 | L8 |
| 9 | SHANTI METALFAB PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bracket Middle for Box C-51A & C-52A | 2523636.00 | L9 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreE-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of c-type ambulance bls for subbarayanhalli, thimmappangudi iron ore mine,sandur, bellary -dist of ksmcl ,bangalore, karnataka
Read moreEoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Eoi for appointment of franchisees in bangalore west area of bangalore operational area for selling sim, c topup and other bsnl products and services
Read moreCivil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Civil & structural works for peb-based lube warehouse, driveway, road, drain, security room, & car parking, and land dev at raipur lubes c&f depot
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreBracket middle for box c 51a,stopper rear for box c 51a,bracket front for shell for box c 52a,brack
Read more
of your Industry type