Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Water Flow Indicator Drg. No. 44023
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3852285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Damodar Soren
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FITWELL CORPORATATION | Make : FITWELL CORPORATION Model : Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Title : Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Water Flow Indicator Drg. No. 440235 | 31-08-2023 12:27:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | LAXMI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd Model : HX-CACW-COOLER Title : Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Water Flow Indicator Drg. No. 440235 | 29-08-2023 12:08:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHRAO ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW Model : SEW Title : CACW COOLER | 31-08-2023 09:57:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cacw Cooler Assy. To Drg No. 34023540016, Var. 00, Rev. 02 With Water Flow Indicator Drg. No. 440235 | Laxmi Engineering Industries (Bhopal) Private Ltd | HX-CACW-COOLER | 1 | ₹ 309160.000 |
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 2 | ₹ 704460.000 |
| CACW COOLER | SEW | SEW | 1 | ₹ 496190.000 |