Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Face Recognition Based Bio Metric Access Control System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4163851 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 10, 2023 17:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1008 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME MOBILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACME Model : ACME Title : ACME BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL | 01-12-2023 12:00:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINNY ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : BOV INDIA AUTOMATION Model : BOV-AID-F-ID-D Title : FACE RECOGNITION MACHINE | 08-12-2023 11:35:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BOV INDIA AUTOMATION | Make : BOV INDIA AUTOMATION Model : BOV-AID-F-ID-D Title : FACE RECOGNITION DEVICE | 01-12-2023 02:43:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SPACENET INTERNET SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Model : FACE RECOGNITION BASED BIO METRIC ACCESS CONTROL Title : FACE RECOGNITION BASED BIO METRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM | 28-11-2023 16:35:26 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | THINQSOL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mantra with Ravel Entrance Control Model : Bionic F7 with RMC PRS 30E Title : Facial Reader with Retractable barrier | 01-12-2023 12:33:35 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BOV INDIA AUTOMATION(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FACE RECOGNITION BASED BIO METRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM | 12784372.65 | L1 |