Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Pipe Of 15mm Nominal Bore, Black, Heavy Grade, (Hfs) With Plain Ends In Standard Lengths Of 4 Mtrs. To Is : 1239, (Part 1) 2004 With Amendments 1 To 5 For Coaching Stock.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106238736 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241009 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/012024/106238736/viewNitPdf_4448215.pdf |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Mild steel pipe of 20mm nominal bore, black, heavy grade, (hfs) with plain ends in standard lengths of 6 mtrs. to is : 1239, (part-1) -- 2004 with amendments 1 to 5 - for coaching stock.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTube steel seamless heavy grade nominal bore 15 mm black plain ends specn/drg. no. is:1239/pt-1/2004.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBlack plain ended seamless m.s.tube heavy, nominal bore 15mm, asper is 1239, part-1 : 2004 straightened length 5.5 to 7.0 meter
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSeamless pipe in length of 5 m to 7 mtrs. matl. specification is: 1239 (part-i)/ 2004 amendment no. 4 hfs, grade: heavy, nominal bore: 65 mm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGi socket 15mm steel pipes fitting to is:1239(part2) latest, method of socket manufacturing: hot finished seamless (hfs)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTube steel seamless heavy grade nominal bore 32 mm black plain ends to is:1239/pt-1/2004. make/brand -heavy metal & tubes (india) pvt. ltd or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTube steel seamless heavy grade nominal bore 32 mm black plain ends to is:1239/pt-1/2004. make/brand -heavy metal & tubes (india) pvt. ltd or similar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePipe mild steel erw plain end in standard lengths of 6 mtrs confirming to is-1239 part 1-2004 heavy
Read more
Steel tubes- galvanized isi 1239 (part-i) : 2004 in random length of 4 to 7 meters, screwed at both ends as per is:554:1999 screwed at both ends and socketed at one end and other end protected with plastic thread protectors light coated class: medium, nominal bore size 15mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type