Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Carbide Milling Tpkr 2204 Pdr 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Carbide Milling Tpkr 2204 Pdr As Per The Indian Standard Is: 11523/1986. 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Meet The Specified Technical Parameters And Quality Requirements. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Carbide Milling, Tpkr 2204 Pdr, Ms, Tt Ms, Is: 11523/1986, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Carbide Milling Tpkr 2204 Pdr Ms(tt Ms) To Is: 11523/1986
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837649 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE PRODUCT & SERVICES | Make : WIDIA Model : INSERT CARBIDE MILLING TPKR2204PDR Title : INSERT CARBIDE MILLING TPKR2204PDR | 18-04-2024 18:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGDAMBA TOOLS | Make : Taegutec India P Ltd Model : TPKR 2204 PDR EM TT 8020 Title : TPKR 2204 PDR EM TT 8020 | 19-04-2024 12:53:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S.SAIFY & CO. | Make : AS PER OUR TECHNICAL OFFER Model : MILLING INSERT AS PER YOUR REQUIREMENT Title : MILLING INSERT | 19-04-2024 12:36:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SIMPLY TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : YG-1 Model : YG-1 MAKE CARBIDE INSERT - TPKR 2204 PDTR-YG613 Title : YG-1 MAKE CARBIDE INSERT - TPKR 2204 PDTR-YG613 | 19-04-2024 13:53:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |