Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Printer,Webcam,Speaker Set,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Nashik Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4639084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK
Contract Value
776000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anasaheb Baburao Paithankar
Department:
Nashik Zilla Parishad, Maharashtra
Organisation:
Panchayat Samiti Malegaon Dist Nashik
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEYA COMPUTERS | - | 27-02-2024 08:52:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK | - | 27-02-2024 18:22:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhagirathi Traders | - | 22-02-2024 13:13:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASZ INFOTECH NASHIK | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER,WEBCAM,SPEAKER SET,ANTIVIRUS | 776000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bhagirathi Traders | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER,WEBCAM,SPEAKER SET,ANTIVIRUS | 783600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMEYA COMPUTERS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,PRINTER,WEBCAM,SPEAKER SET,ANTIVIRUS | 786800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 496000.000 |
| PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| WEBCAM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| SPEAKER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 16000.000 |