Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Avr For 30 Kva Gen Set,Mccv For 30 Kva Gen Set,Sending Unit Switch For 30 Kva Gen Set,Fuse Kit For
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3825974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARAMANN TRADERS | - | 21-08-2023 12:25:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY | - | 21-08-2023 15:36:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE | - | 21-08-2023 13:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BAYAL POWER SOLUTIONS COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR For 30 KVA Gen Set,MCCV For 30 KVA Gen Set,Sending Unit Switch for 30 KVA Gen Set,Fuse Kit For | 18172.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARAMANN TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : AVR For 30 KVA Gen Set,MCCV For 30 KVA Gen Set,Sending Unit Switch for 30 KVA Gen Set,Fuse Kit For | 18431.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV HARDWARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AVR For 30 KVA Gen Set,MCCV For 30 KVA Gen Set,Sending Unit Switch for 30 KVA Gen Set,Fuse Kit For | 19043.00 | L3 |