Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing Project Management Services For Tumakuru Rayadurga Construction Of New Bg Line From Pavagada (107.550 Km) Madakasira (85.200 Km) Kortagere (29.825 Km) Urukere (11.050 Km) Madhugiri (50.550 Km) Koratagere (29.825 Km) Madakasira (85.200 Km) Madhugiri (50.550 Km) Including Electrical &Amp Telecommunication Works Through Engineering Procurement &Amp Construction (Epc) Mode Basis
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 76441568 |
|
Reference Number |
PMS-TK-RDG |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9.99 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hubli |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/102024/76441568/viewNitPdf_4654920.pdf |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Anuual maintenance of nh-48 to sh-158 via koratagere bhairenahalli road from ch 43.77 to 54.54 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Anuual maintenance of nh-48 to sh-158 via koratagere bhairenahalli road from ch 43.77 to 54.54 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of highway connecting hunasanahalli with chikkahalli via kanakapura, ramanagara, magadi, solur, sompura, koratagere, madugiri and pavagada road from ch 137.48 km to 146.09 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (totalch137.48 km to 146.09 km)
Annual maintenance of highway connecting hunasanahalli with chikkahalli via kanakapura, ramanagara, magadi, solur, sompura, koratagere, madugiri and pavagada road from ch 137.48 km to 146.09 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (totalch137.48 km to 146.09 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road from nh-4 via urukere,tovinakere,dabbeghatta,rantavalalu joining a.p border from ch.21.64 to 21.75km, 23.45 to 23.60 km 28.00 to 29.00 km 30.00 to 39.60 and 40.65 to 42.00 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road from nh-4 via urukere,tovinakere,dabbeghatta,rantavalalu joining a.p border from ch.21.64 to 21.75km, 23.45 to 23.60 km 28.00 to 29.00 km 30.00 to 39.60 and 40.65 to 42.00 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27(total lenght 22.80km- 20.84 to 43.64km)
Read moreEoi invited for association as subcontractor through pre-bid tie up (only for civil work) from experienced agencies for rfp - epc for madhugiri excl. and madakasira excl. in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project
Eoi invited for association as subcontractor through pre-bid tie up (only for civil work) from experienced agencies for rfp - epc for madhugiri excl. and madakasira excl. in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction (epc) for construction of new broad gauge railway line between chainage 12/800 & chainage 30/500 including civil works, signal & telecommunication works and electrical general services between urukere(excl.) and koratagere (incl.) stations and railway electrification between tumakuru(0/000) & koratagere(30/500) in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction (epc) for construction of new broad gauge railway line between chainage 12/800 & chainage 30/500 including civil works, signal & telecommunication works and electrical general services between urukere(excl.) and koratagere (incl.) stations and railway electrification between tumakuru(0/000) & koratagere(30/500) in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreForming tie-up for pre-bid services and post bid construct.work through mou for carrying out signal and telecomm.works and electrical general services btw urukere(excl.)and koratagere (incl.)sta and rly electrification btw tumakuru and koratagere
Forming tie-up for pre-bid services and post bid construct.work through mou for carrying out signal and telecomm.works and electrical general services btw urukere(excl.)and koratagere (incl.)sta and rly electrification btw tumakuru and koratagere
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction (epc) for construction of new bg line between chainage 84/000 & chainage 106/000 for electrification, civil works, signal & telecommunication works and electrical general services between madakasira(incl.) and pavagada (excl.) in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEngineering, procurement and construction (epc) agreement for construction of new broad gauge line between chainage 30/500 & chainage 51/500 including railway electrification, civil works, signal & telecommunication works and electrical general services between koratagere (excl.) & madhugiri (incl.) in tumakuru-rayadurga new line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement to sh 3 from hunasanahalli to chikkahalli via kanakapura ramanagara magadi solur sompura koratagere madhugiri and pavagada in kootgal hobli ramanagara district from km 72 000 to 82 67 km job no crif knt 2023 24 269
Improvement to sh 3 from hunasanahalli to chikkahalli via kanakapura ramanagara magadi solur sompura koratagere madhugiri and pavagada in kootgal hobli ramanagara district from km 72 000 to 82 67 km job no crif knt 2023 24 269
Read moreof your Industry type