Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Yellow,Paint White,Trg Flex Boards,Map Marking Stedler Pen,Trace Paper,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4727573 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 02:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 903 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS | - | 11-03-2024 12:55:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Suvidhi Enterprises | - | 11-03-2024 14:44:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Vardhman Sales Corporation | - | 11-03-2024 13:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN SONS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Yellow,Paint White,Trg Flex Boards,Map Marking Stedler Pen,Trace Paper, | 99450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vardhman Sales Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Yellow,Paint White,Trg Flex Boards,Map Marking Stedler Pen,Trace Paper, | 107650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suvidhi Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint Black,Paint Red,Paint Yellow,Paint White,Trg Flex Boards,Map Marking Stedler Pen,Trace Paper, | 111250.00 | L3 |