Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heavy Duty Printer,Spiral Binding Machine,Paper Shredder,Spiral Binding Ring,Spiral Binding Sheet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4169755 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 03, 2023 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1024 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 14-11-2023 11:56:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES | - | 08-11-2023 22:42:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V B TRADING COMPANY | - | 08-11-2023 23:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEAROCK OFFICE AUTOMATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PRINTER,SPIRAL BINDING MACHINE,PAPER SHREDDER,SPIRAL BINDING RING,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET | 159100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNRISE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PRINTER,SPIRAL BINDING MACHINE,PAPER SHREDDER,SPIRAL BINDING RING,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET | 168338.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V B TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HEAVY DUTY PRINTER,SPIRAL BINDING MACHINE,PAPER SHREDDER,SPIRAL BINDING RING,SPIRAL BINDING SHEET | 174933.00 | L3 |