Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hla B27 Pcr Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3535481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 06, 2023 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GCC BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDUNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | Make : HI-PCR Model : HiMedia & MBPCR202-50R Title : Hi-PCR® HLA-B27 Probe PCR Kit | 19-06-2023 14:59:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : DiAGSure Model : GDQ2034 Title : DiAGSure HLAB27 Detection Kit | 27-06-2023 12:59:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HELINI BIOMOLECULES | Make : HELINI Biomolecules Model : 8600 Title : HELINI HLA B27 Real-time PCR kit | 08-06-2023 13:32:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Make : Mylab Model : DHLAD100 Title : IFU HLA B27 PCR Kit | 23-06-2023 18:35:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NEODX BIOTECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NeoDx Model : NeoDx Title : NDXIVD005 | 27-06-2023 13:20:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | Make : HIMEDIA Model : HLA B-27 MBPCR202 Title : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 21-06-2023 21:48:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | VIVID GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : TRUPCR Model : TRUPCR® HLA B27 kit Title : TRUPCR® HLA B27 kit | 26-06-2023 18:02:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 27776.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GCC BIOTECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 30200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHEK (MII) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 30352.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEODX BIOTECH LABS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 33600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 43008.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VIVID GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 50400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HELINI BIOMOLECULES (MII) | Item Categories : HLA B27 PCR Kit | 1400000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DiAGSure HLAB27 Detection Kit | DiAGSure | GDQ2034 | 50 | ₹ 13888.000 |
| HLA B27 PCR Kit | HIMEDIA | HLA B-27 MBPCR202 | 50 | ₹ 13888.000 |
Kfd rt pcr reagents for detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in human serum samples 2026-27
Procurement of real-time rt-pcr reagents required for molecular detection of kyasanur forest disease virus kfdv in rna extracted from human serum samples for routine kfd surveillance and diagnosis at virus diagnostic laboratory shivamogga during the financial year 2026-27. the reagents shall be compatible with the real-time pcr platforms available at the laboratory and shall include the required rt-pcr master mix/enzyme mix kfdv-specific primers and probes or equivalent validated assay components controls and other reagents necessary for performing the rt-pcr assay as per the validated laboratory protocol.
Read moreSupplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Supplying of student uniform kit to 31 anganwadi centers under the madhugiri municipality limits.
Read moreProviding and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Providing and supplying of ftk kit & h2s vials to dharwad district laboratory at dharwad district for year of 2026-27.
Read moreTruenat hla-b27 pcr test kit chip based
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTruenat hla-b27 pcr test kit chip based
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type