Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polypropylene Cartridge Filter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5225135 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 23:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GOPANI PRODUCTSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
35400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avishek Mozumder
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESP DHANA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : PPW05 | 04-08-2024 20:17:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GOPANI FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PPW05 | 09-08-2024 09:59:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GOPANI PRODUCTSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GOPANI--UNIEXCEL AGENCIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RO PROTECT EXTREME | 06-08-2024 09:58:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOPANI PRODUCTSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 31429.41 | L1 |
| 2 | GOPANI FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 71317.65 | L2 |
| 3 | ESP DHANA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Polypropylene Cartridge Filter | 78444.12 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOPANI--UNIEXCEL AGENCIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED SS Polypropylene Cartridge Filter, Length 40 inch | GOPANI--UNIEXCEL AGENCIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | RO PROTECT EXTREME | 200 | ₹ 35400.000 |