Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tentage Service Lumpsum Based Outdoor Gatherings; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, De
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5219207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 29, 2024 16:49
End Date
Expired 31/07/2024

Expired 761 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES 31-07-2024 10:06:28 MSE Qualified
2 M/S BALAJI TRADERS 31-07-2024 10:04:42 MSE Qualified
3 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES 31-07-2024 10:07:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VIDHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, De 82413.00 L1
2 BANKE BIHARI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, De 90520.00 L2
3 M/S BALAJI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tentage Service Lumpsum Based - Outdoor Gatherings; Tent Rentals, Furniture & Equipment Rentals, De 92580.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise