Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps 💧 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Supervision Of Single/Multistage Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps In Accordance With Api 610 Standards. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 03, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In The Supply And Supervision Of Such Equipment, Including Erection And Testing Services. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications And Cost Estimates, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Api 610, Horizontal Centrifugal Pumps, Supervision, Erection, Testing, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Single/Multistage Horizontal Centrifugal Pump As Per Api 610,Supervision During Erection, Testing A
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4856212
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 12, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 03/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

11318133

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 49 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sobha Prabhu R
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLOWSERVE INDIA CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Flowserve, India Model : HDX Title : 6HDX15A 17-05-2024 13:29:28 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 KSB LIMITED Make : KSB Model : RPHb Title : RPHb - API 610 BB2 17-05-2024 08:54:10 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Ruhrpumpen India Pvt Ltd Model : ZW Title : Centifugal Pump 09-05-2024 16:03:10 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUHRPUMPEN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : Single/Multistage Horizontal Centrifugal Pump as per API 610,Supervision during Erection, Testing a 11318133.00 L1
2 KSB LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Single/Multistage Horizontal Centrifugal Pump as per API 610,Supervision during Erection, Testing a 13322540.00 L2
3 FLOWSERVE INDIA CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Single/Multistage Horizontal Centrifugal Pump as per API 610,Supervision during Erection, Testing a 13462759.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Centifugal Pump Ruhrpumpen India Pvt Ltd ZW 1 ₹ 11140243.000
Centifugal Pump Ruhrpumpen India Pvt Ltd ZW 10 ₹ 177890.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise