Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Bay Leaf & Fenugreek 🌱 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bay Leaf And Fenugreek Seeds In Accordance With Indian Standard (Is) 3795. 🌿 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Supply Chain Capabilities. Keywords: Bay Leaf, Fenugreek, Methi, Procurement, Indian Standard, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bay Leaf,Fenugreek (Methi) As Per Is 3795
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4851481 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 15:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : BAY LEAF | 19-04-2024 18:37:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEET ENTERPRISES | Make : ZOFF Model : ZOFF Indian Bay Leaf 1Kg | 19-04-2024 19:23:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHOUNK Model : Chounk | 20-04-2024 09:54:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SADHU RAM AND SONS | Make : PCM Model : PCM-KS-Bay Leaf | 19-04-2024 19:27:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARORA TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 | 5865.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEET ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 | 5955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SADHU RAM AND SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 | 5970.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Fenugreek (Methi) as per IS 3795 | 6000.00 | L4 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type