Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Air Pressure Pipe Med,Air Pressure Pipe Large,Brake Hose Front,Brake Hose Rear,Knuckle Bush,Knuckle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3944052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KMR MULTI VENTURES | - | 21-09-2023 11:49:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 21-09-2023 13:01:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES | - | 21-09-2023 11:58:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MARATHON STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,BRAKE HOSE FRONT,BRAKE HOSE REAR,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE | 37604.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PEAKS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,BRAKE HOSE FRONT,BRAKE HOSE REAR,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE | 57488.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KMR MULTI VENTURES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AIR PRESSURE PIPE MED,AIR PRESSURE PIPE LARGE,BRAKE HOSE FRONT,BRAKE HOSE REAR,KNUCKLE BUSH,KNUCKLE | 73860.00 | L3 |